Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Projects) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
= Projects = | = Active Projects = | ||
{| | {| | ||
!Name!!Owner!!Status | !Name!!Owner!!Status | ||
|- | |||
| [[IPv6]] || A-KO || <span style="color:green">Active</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[3D Printing]] || Dave Marcus || <span style="color:green">Active</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[ChaosVPN]] || A-KO, Hunterkll || <span style="color:green">Active</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ham Radio Equipment]] || surefire || <span style="color:green">Active</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ctf.forgottensec.com CTF Wiki] || Forgotten || <span style="color:green">Active</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Occupancy Sensor]] || N/A || <span style="color:orange">On-Going</span> | | [[Occupancy Sensor]] || N/A || <span style="color:orange">On-Going</span> | ||
| Line 34: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Wall]] || N/A || <span style="color:orange">On-Going</span> | | [[The Wall]] || N/A || <span style="color:orange">On-Going</span> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hardware Hacking]] || N/A || <span style="color:orange">On-Going</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[LED Sign]] || N/A || <span style="color:orange">On-Going</span> | | [[LED Sign]] || N/A || <span style="color:orange">On-Going</span> | ||
|} | |||
= Past Projects = | |||
{| | |||
!Name!!Owner!!Status | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[36C]] || N/A || <span style="color:red">Inactive</span> | | [[36C]] || N/A || <span style="color:red">Inactive</span> | ||
| Line 48: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Woodworking Projects]] || N/A || <span style="color:red">Inactive</span> | | [[Woodworking Projects]] || N/A || <span style="color:red">Inactive</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silent Switch]] || Textile || <span style="color:gold">Completed</span> | | [[Silent Switch]] || Textile || <span style="color:gold">Completed</span> | ||
| Line 56: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Electronics Workbench]] || N/A || <span style="color:blue">Deprecated</span> | | [[Electronics Workbench]] || N/A || <span style="color:blue">Deprecated</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Document Management]] || N/A || <span style="color:red">Inactive</span> | | [[Document Management]] || N/A || <span style="color:red">Inactive</span> | ||
| Line 74: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magnetic Field Viewer]] || N/A || <span style="color:blue">Deprecated</span> | | [[Magnetic Field Viewer]] || N/A || <span style="color:blue">Deprecated</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 19 June 2012
Welcome to the Unallocated Space Public Wiki!
-The Wiki is currently being refined and expanded-
Things to know
- Unallocated Space Rule List
- Shutdown Procedure Are you leaving the space?
- Power Consumption Do your part to help the environment!
- Maintenance
- Membership
- About
- Wishlist
- To-Do
Active Projects
| Name | Owner | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPv6 | A-KO | Active |
| 3D Printing | Dave Marcus | Active |
| ChaosVPN | A-KO, Hunterkll | Active |
| Ham Radio Equipment | surefire | Active |
| CTF Wiki | Forgotten | Active |
| Occupancy Sensor | N/A | On-Going |
| IRC Bot | N/A | On-Going |
| SMS and Email Responder | N/A | On-Going |
| Asterisk | N/A | On-Going |
| Member Check-In System | N/A | On-Going |
| The Wall | N/A | On-Going |
| Hardware Hacking | N/A | On-Going |
| LED Sign | N/A | On-Going |
Past Projects
| Name | Owner | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 36C | N/A | Inactive |
| Fire Tornado Rig | N/A | Inactive |
| M.A.M.E. Cabinet | Crypt0s | Inactive |
| UnalloApp - Android App | Crypt0s | Inactive |
| Ms. Pac-Man Restoration | N/A | Deprecated |
| Woodworking Projects | N/A | Inactive |
| Silent Switch | Textile | Completed |
| Gaming Computer | N/A | Deprecated |
| Electronics Workbench | N/A | Deprecated |
| Document Management | N/A | Inactive |
| Robots | N/A | Deprecated |
| NERF | N/A | Deprecated |
| LED Plasma Wall | A-KO | Inactive |
| Rubens Tube | N/A | Deprecated |
| Magnetic Field Viewer | N/A | Deprecated |
